2004 Tournament Results
Tri-County
BASS Home
2004 Tournament Director: Ron Hartwig
         2004 Final Stats
AOTY                                                                                        Top 2
Rank      Name               Tournaments      Pounds      Keepers      Team        Wins

1           Todd Reed               7                 50.00         22             4               1
2           Ron Hartwig             
7                 47.75          22              3              0
3           Gerald Oliver            
7                 37.80          18              1              1
4           Keith Donnelly         6                 43.95          21              
4               1
5           Phil Doyle               6                  40.35          21             1            classic
6           Doug Chaloupek      6                  41.60          19             1               0
7           RJ Bill                    
7                   32.70          17            1                1
8           Dave Jordan            
7                  36.30          19             1               0
9           Adam Rundall          
7                  33.60         16             2               0
10          Kary Ray                4                   32.35         14             1              
2
11          Keith Stewart          5                   13.00          8              1               0
12          Brian Cox               3                   11.00          7              0               1
13          Lonny Walker         2                    9.30           5              0               0
14          Chris Blough           4                    7.60           4              0               0
15          Tim Ballard            1                     3.60          2               0              0
16          Jon Andresen          2                     2.35          1              0               0
17          Chris Calkins          3                     2.25          1              1               0

***Leaders are in RED***
April 25th-  Long Branch (MO)
                    Team Results
1st Place-   Todd Reed/RJ Bill
2nd Place- Chris Calkins/Adam Rundall
Others that had no keepers:

Reed, Jordan, Coughenour, Hartwig,
Rundall, Blough, Andresen, Oliver
May 22nd- Lake Delhi
            Individual Results
1st Place-   RJ Bill                    2.70#
2nd Place- Chris Calkins          2.20#

Big Bass-  RJ Bill                     2.70#
6th Place-  RJ Bill                 4.00#
7th Place-  Keith Stewart       4.00#
8th Place-  Adam Rundall      3.50#
9th Place-  Lonny Walker     3.25#
10th Place- Keith Donnelly    3.15#
11th Place- Brian Cox            1.35#
12th Place- Kary Ray             1.30#
13th Place- Doug Chaloupek  1. 10#
14th Place- Chris Blough         .85#
6th Place-   Phil Doyle              14.30#
7th Place-   Dave Jordan          13.65#
8th Place-   Kary Ray               13.30#
9th Place-   Gerald Oliver         12.60#
10th Place-  Adam Rundall       10.95#
11th Place-  Keith Stewart         3.45#
6th Place-  Dave Jordan               5.65#
7th Place-  Todd Reed                  5.35#
8th Place-  Keith Donnelly          4.65#
9th Place-  Gerald Oliver            3.95#
10th Place- Keith Stewart           3.50#

Others: Calkins, Bill
6th Place-  Todd Reed                7.75#
7th Place-   RJ Bill                    7.60#
8th Place-   Andre King             7.60#
9th Place-   Keith Donnelly       7.35#
10th Place- Doug Chaloupek     6.90#
11th Place- Adam Rundall         6.70#
12th Place- Chris Blough          6.45#
13th Place- Lonny Walker        5.45#
14th Place- Keith Stewart         2.05#
4th Place-  Adam Rundall                 3.55#
5th Place-  Doug Chaloupek             3.45#
6th Place-  Keith Donnelly               3.15#
7th Place-  Dave Jordan                   1.90#
8th Place-  Todd Reed, Phil Doyle    1.80#

Others:  RJ Bill
6th Place-  Phil Doyle                2.00#
7th Place-  Dave Jordan             2.70#

Others that fished: Stewart, Oliver, Riddle,
Cox, Blough, Rundall, Chaloupek, Calkins,
Bill
June 5th- West Lake
Sept. 18,19- "CLASSIC" @ Pool #10
July 24, 25- Pool #9
June 26th- "Double" Pine
Aug. 15th- Brushy Creek
2004 Classic Winner:  Phil Doyle
                    Team Results
1st Place- Dave Jordan/Andre King
2nd Place-Ron Hartwig/Keith Donnelly
                    Team Results
1st Place Team-  Doyle/Donnelly
2nd Place Team- Reed/Andresen
                    Team Results
1st Place Team-  Kary Ray
2nd Place Team- Rundall/Donnelly
Team Results
1st Place-  Todd Reed/Doug Chaloupek   46.55#
2nd Place- Ron Hartwig/Keith Donnelly  35.20#
                    Team Results
1st Place-  Ron Hartwig/Gerald Oliver
2nd Place- Todd Reed/Keith Stewart
            Individual Results
1st Place-    Kary Ray               7.75#
2nd Place-  Ron Hartwig           5.50#
3rd Place-   Gerald Oliver         3.70#

Big Bass- Kary Ray            3.85#
            Individual Results
1st Place-  Todd Reed                23.90#
2nd Place- Doug Chaloupek      22.65#
3rd Place- RJ Bill                      18.40#
4th Place- Keith Donnelly         17.90#
5th Place- Ron Hartwig             17.30#

Big Bass-  Todd Reed     3.95#
            Individual Results
1st Place-  Kary Ray                  10.00#
2nd Place- Gerald Oliver             8.50#
3rd Place- Ron Hartwig               8.35#
4th Place- Dave Jordan               8.30#
5th Place- Phil Doyle                   8.00#

Big Bass-  Kary Ray              4.45#
            Individual Results
1st Place-   Keith Donnelly       7.75#
2nd Place- Todd Reed              4.95#
3rd Place-  Ron Hartwig           3.95#
4th Place-  Tim Ballard            3.60#
5th Place-  Jon Andresen         2.35#

Big Bass-  Keith Donnelly       2.90#
            Individual Results
1st Place-  Gerald Oliver          9.05#
2nd Place- Todd Reed              6.25#
3rd Place-  Ron Hartwig           5.50#
4th Place-  Dave Jordan           5.10#
5th Place-  Phil Doyle               5.00#
Big Bass-  Oliver    3.70#
            Individual Results
1st Place-  Brian Cox                 9.65#
2nd Place- Phil Doyle                9.25#
3rd Place- Adam Rundall          8.90#
4th Place- Doug Chaloupek      7.50#
5th Place- Ron Hartwig             6.95#

Big Bass-  Doug Chaloupek      4.00#
Gerald Oliver with a 1st place finish
and the big bass of the tournament.
Todd Reed with 4 keepers,
good enough for 2nd place.
Kary Ray- the winner at
West Lake
Left-  Team winners Todd Reed &
Doug Chaloupek show 2 of their
keepers.

Below- The overall winner, Todd
Reed, with a largemouth and
smallmouth he caught on Sunday.
Below- Keith Donnelly (left) with the 2nd biggest
stringer of the tournament, 12.35 pounds, he needed
the help of Dave Jordan to hold all of them.
Left:  Keith Donnelly with the winning limit
of 7.75, his first ever win!!!!

Above:  Todd Reed with 2 keepers, good
enough for a 2nd place finish.
Above- The tournament winner, Brian Cox, with a
smallie he caught the second day to secure the win.

Below- Doug Chaloupek with the big bass at Pool #10,
a 4 pounder which he caught on a spinnerbait.
Above- Todd Reed holding the 3.70 pounder he
caught on Saturday, just enough to capture the
Angler of the Year title for 2004