2009 Tournament Results
April 19/20- Lake Delhi
Andy Fowler, tournament rookie, scores
the big bass and the WIN at Delhi!
September 26/27- Pool 9 ***The CLASSIC***
June 13th- Hickory Grove
June 20th-  12-Mile Lake
July 11/12th-  Pool 10
August 23rd- Brushy Creek Lake
May 30th-  Rock Creek
Tournament Director- Chris Eirikson
1st-   Andy Fowler                8.25#
2nd-  Doug Chaloupek         7.90#
3rd-  Todd Reed                   6.90#

Big Bass- Fowler  3.65#

Team Winners: Reed/Stewart
4th-   Chris Eirikson             5.60#
5th-   Keith Stewart              4.10#
6th-   Dennis Meyer              4.05#
7th-   Don Henry                   2.75#
8th-   Billy Craft                   2.10#
9th-   Rick Fisher                 1.05#
10th- Dave Jordan                0.95#
11th- Nelson Olivier             0.75#
Others: Rundall, Capitani
1st-   Denny Meyer               7.70#
2nd-  David Bowles              6.45#
3rd-  Todd Reed                   6.20#
4th-  Chris Eirikson              6.00#

Big Bass- Meyer 3.10

Team Winners: Wiegand/D.Bowles
5th-   Jim Wiegand          5.90#
6th-   Andy Fowler           5.15#
7th-   Chris Blough          3.55#
7th-   Doug Chaloupek    3.55#
9th-   Brian Bowles          2.40#
10th- Bill Craft                2.10#
11th- Justin Mattherly     1.85#
12th-  Kieth Stewart         1.70#
Others: Rundall, Henry, E.Eirikson,
Fisher, Jordan
Denny Meyer does it again, winning at
Rock Creek for the second straight year!
Angler of the Year Standings
Club Homepage
1st-    Doug Chaloupek        4.05#
2nd-  Kip Kjormoe              3.85#
3rd-  Adam Rundall             3.35#

Big Bass- Eirikson   2.65#

Team Winners: Kjormoe/Henry
4th-   Chris Eirikson       2.65#
5th-   Todd Reed              1.70#
6th-   Nelson Olivier        1.55#
7th-   Don Henry             1.50#

Others: Meyer, Bowles, Matherly,
E.Eirikson, Jordan, Fowler, Fisher
Doug Chaloupek scores the win at the Colo Clash
with two keepers!
Team winners at Hickory Grove: Don
Henry and Kip Kjormoe
1st-   Dave Jordan               7.40#
2nd-  Kip Kjormoe              5.85#
3rd-  Todd Reed                  5.75#

Big Bass- Jordan                 3.80#

Team Winners: Jordan/ KjormoeNB
4th-  Doug Chaloupek          2.25#
5th-  Nelson Olivier              2.00#
6th-  Jim Wiegand                1.90#

Others: Meyer, Leytem, Rundall, Stewart,
Henry, Fisher
The top three anglers were the only ones to find and catch at least two keeper bass
from a tough 12-Mile Lake.
Dave Jordan-----------------Kip Kjormoe------------------Todd Reed
1st-   Denny Meyer              23.00#
2nd-  Todd Reed                 22.00#
3rd-  Dave Jordan               21.45#

Big Bass- Meyer            4.55#

Team Winners: Jordan/Henry
4th-  Doug Chaloupek                20.80#        
5th-  Don Henry                         17.80#  
6th-  Don Peart                          15.10#
7th-  Chris Eirikson                  13.90#
8th-  Rick Fisher                       11.20#
9th-  Brian Bowles                     10.80#
10th- Eric Eirikson                      8.50#
11th- Kip Kjormoe                      7.25#
12th- Chris Leytem                     3.95#
Denny Meyer                                 Todd Reed                      Dave Jordan
The top three anglers found a limit of ten bass, with a few bigger Mississippi
largemouth to place at the top of the standings.
1st-   Jim Wiegand            6.70#     
2nd-  Chris Eirikson          5.95#
3rd-   Nelson Olivier         2.85#
4th-  Don Henry               2.75#

Big Bass-  Olivier      2.85#        

Team Winners: Eirikson/Henry
5th-   Leytem                   2.50#
6th-   Meyer                     2.45#
7th-   Fisher                     2.30#
8th-   Jordan                    2.10#
8th-  Chaloupek               2.10#
10th-  Reed                       2.05#
Others: Rundall, Speas, Kjormoe, E
Eirikson, Mattherly, Fowler, Stewart
Jim Wiegand (left) grabbed first place with a nice limit of Brushy bass
Nelson Olivier (right) caught the big bass of the tournament, a 2.85 pounder
4th-  Eric Eirikson               15.20#
5th-  Chris Eirikson            13.30#
6th-  Doug Chaloupek          9.30#
7th-  Don Henry                   5.95#
8th-  Andy Fowler                4.70#
8th-  Rick Fisher                 4.10#
10th- Chris Leytem             2.70#
Others: Adam Rundall
1st-    Todd Reed             17.80#
2nd-   Dave Jordan          16.00#
3rd-    Denny Meyer         15.95#

Big Bass- Eric Eirikson        3.10#

Team Winners: Jordan/E.Eirikson
Todd Reed wins at Pool 9 and
claims the 2009 Angler of the Year
Eric Eirikson brought the biggest
bass to the scales at Pool 9
Dave Jordan takes second place
    2009 Top 10 Results
Place    Angler                     Keepers     Pounds      Top 5     Top 3     Wins  
1       Todd Reed                   29            62.40         6            5            1
 2       Denny Meyer               25            53.15         3            3            
2
 3       Doug Chaloupek         26            49.95         4            2             1
 4       Dave Jordan                23            47.90         3            3            1
 5       Chris Eirikson             24            47.40          5           1            0
 6       Don Henry                  16            30.75          2           0             0
 7       Andy Fowler               10            18.10          1           1             1
 8       Rick Fisher                 10             18.65         0           0             0
 9       Kip Kjormoe               8             16.95         2            2             0
10      Eric Eirikson               12            23.70         1            0             0