2010 Tournament Results  
April 24- 12-Mile lake
September 25/26- Pool 10 ***The CLASSIC***
June 13th-  3-Mile Lake
June 26/27th-  Pool 9
July 24th-  Brushy Creek Lake
August 21st-  Hickory Grove Lake
May 22/23th-  Lake Delhi (The CUP)
Tournament Director- Chris Eirikson
1st-   Doug Chaloupek            4.60#
2nd-  Chris Eirikson               3.25#
3rd-   Scott Speas                   2.90#
4th-   Andy Fowler                 2.55#

Big Bass- Eirikson       3.35#

Team Winners: Chaloupek/Henry
5th-  Jim Wiegand              2.25#
6th-  Eric Eirikson              2.20#
7th-  Jory Heinecke            1.70#
7th-  Adam Rundall            1.70#
Others: Henry, Meyer, DRozendaal,
BRozendaal, Fisher, Jordan, KMaxfield
Angler of the Year Standings
Club Homepage
    2010 Top 10 Results
Place    Angler                     Keepers     Pounds      Top 5     Top 3     Wins  
1       Todd Reed                   31            69.88         5            4            3
 2       Denny Meyer               26            49.99         3            3            0
 3       Adam Rundall             21            38.33         4            2            1
 4       Doug Chaloupek         22            37.90         2            1            1
 5       Zach Maxfield             22            40.85         2            2            0
 6       Chris Eirikson             16            36.31         3            2            0
 7       Kelly Maxfield            19            38.24         2            1             1
 8       Dave Jordan               20            35.43         1            1             0
 9       Jim Wiegand              14            25.41        
5            1             0
10      Nelson Olivier             19            34.68         1            1             0

Season Leaders in
RED
Chaloupek WINS the first event of 2010
Chris Eirikson brings in the
big bass
1st-   Andy Fowler               11.20#
2nd-  Todd Reed                   8.25#
3rd-   Denny Meyer              7.20#
4th-   Keith Stewart              6.95#

Big Bass- Stewart       3.20#

Team Winners: Reed/Fowler
5th-   Jim Wiegand              6.30#
6th-   Brad Rozendaal          6.00#
7th-   Justin Matherly         5.50#
8th-   Adam Rundall            5.00#
9th-   Dave Jordan              4.45#
10th- Nelson Olivier            4.25#
11th- Doug Chaloupek        4.15#
12th- Zach Maxfield            3.35#
13th- Eric Eirikson              3.35#
14th- Chris Eirikson           3.30#
15th- Kelly Maxfield           3.30#
16th- Don Henry                 1.65#
17th- Brian Bowles              0.75#
Others: Speas, Leytem
Top Left: Tournament winner- Andy Fowler
Top Right: Todd Reed- 2nd place
Right: Big Bass winner- Keith Stewart
1st-   Kelly Maxfield             9.88#
2nd-  Chris Eirikson             9.31#
3rd-   Denny Meyer              8.94#
4th-   Jim Wiegand               6.56#
5th-   Adam Rundall            5.94#

Big Bass- Meyer          4.88#

Team Winners: Meyer/Leytem
6th-   Eric Eirikson                 5.75#
7th-   Andy Fowler                  5.44#
8th-   Don Henry                    4.63#
9th-   Chris Leytem                4.38#
10th- Scott Speas                    3.56#
11th- Jory Heinecke               3.31#
12th- Justin Matterly             2.50#
13th- Don Peart                     2.13#
14th- Dave Jordan                 1.88#
15th- Keith Stewart               1.81#
16th- Brad Rozendaal            1.69#
16th- Kip Kjormoe                1.69#
18th- Duane Rozendaal         1.63#
19th- Zach Maxfield              1.50#
Others: Fisher, Chaloupek
Above: Tournament winner- Kelly Maxfield
Top Right: Chris Eirikson- 2nd place
Right: Big Bass winner- Denny Meyer
1st-   Todd Reed                  25.32#
2nd-  Brian Bowles              23.92#
3rd-   Denny Meyer             19.55#
4th-   Chris Eirikson            17.90#

Big Bass- Reed          3.17#

Team Winners: Reed/Bowles
5th-   Kelly Maxfield              17.72#
6th-   Doug Chaloupek          17.10#
7th-   Dave Jordan                 13.81#
8th-   Nelson Olivier              12.58#
9th-   Zach Maxfield              11.45#
10th- Eric Eirikson                10.10#
11th- Don Peart                      7.22#
12th- Jory Heinecke               6.81#
13th- Adam Rundall               3.99#
14th- Scott Speas                   3.97#
15th- Rick Fisher                   2.19#
Todd Reed
1st Place
and Big Bass
Brian Bowles
2nd Place
Denny Meyer
3rd Place
1st-   Adam Rundall            9.25#
2nd-  Jim Wiegand              8.75#
3rd-   Zach Maxfield            8.20#
4th-   Todd Reed                 7.70#
5th-   Denny Meyer             7.40#
Big Bass- Wiegand    3.75#

Team Winners: Rundall/Z.Maxfield
6th-   Keith Stewart            7.15#
7th-   Nelson Olivier           6.95#
8th-   Don Henry                 6.70#
9th-   Kelly Maxfield           6.40#
10th- Andy Fowler              6.15#
11th- Rick Fisher               4.85#
12th- Don Peart                  4.30#
13th- Justin Mattherly        4.10#
14th- Kip Kjormoe              3.95#
15th- Eirc Eirikson             3.35#
16th- Scott Speas                3.00#
17th- Chris Eirikson           2.95#
18th- Chris Leytem            2.05#
18th- Doug Chaloupek       2.05#
18th- Jory Heinecke           2.05#
Others: BRozendaal, Jordan, DRozendaal
Adam Rundall
1st Place
Jim Wiegand
2nd Place
Big Bass
Zach Maxfield
3rd Place
1st-   Todd Reed                       4.20#
2nd-  Adam Rundall                 2.55#
3rd-   Nelson Olivier                 2.45#
4th-   Doug Chaloupek             1.75#

Big Bass- Rundall     2.55#
Team Winner: Reed
5th-  Jim Wiegand                  1.65#

Others: BRozendaal, Jordan, Meyer,
CEirikson, ZMaxfield, KMaxfield, EEirikson,
Speas, Leytem, Stewart, Fowler, Fisher,
Henry, Bowles
Todd Reed
1st Place
Adam Rundall
2nd Place and
Big Bass
Nelson Olivier
3rd Place
1st-    Todd Reed                24.50#
2nd-   Zach Maxfield          16.35#
3rd-   Dave Jordan              15.30#

Big Bass- Don Henry    3.60#

Team Winners: Reed/Z.Maxfield
4th-   Adam Rundall           9.90#
5th-   Don Henry                9.70#
6th-   Nelson Olivier          8.45#
7th-   Doug Chaloupek       8.25#
8th-   Denny Meyer            6.90#
9th-   Rick Fisher               4.15#
10th- Eric Eirikson             2.00#
11th- Kelly Maxfield           1.40#

Others: C.Eirikson, Beightol
Todd Reed-1st Place
Zach Maxfield- 2nd Place
Dave Jordan- 3rd Place
Don Henry- Big Bass