2011 Results
Tri-County
BASS Home
Lake Belva Deer, April 17th
1st Place-  Kip Kjormoe                8.30#
2nd Place- Brad Rozendaal           6.65#
3rd Place- Andy Fowler                6.45#
4th Place-  Nelson Olivier             6.10#
5th Place-  Adam Rundall             5.85#
Big Bass-  Kjormoe           3.90#
Team Winner- Nelson/Fowler
6th Place-  Brian Bowles                 5.60#
7th Place-  Dave Jordan                  4.05#
8th Place-  Chris Eirikson               3.70#
9th Place-  Scott Speas                    2.40#
10th Place- Kelly Maxfield              2.15#
11th Place- Jim Wiegand                 2.05#
12th Place- Doug Chaloupek           2.00#
13th Place- Don Henry                    1.95#
14th Place- Keith Stewart                1.80#
15th Place- Justin Matherly             1.70#
16th Place- Rick Fisher                    1.40#
17th Place- Eric Eirikson                 1.35#
Others: Leytem, Beightol, DRozendaal,
ZMaxfield, Blough, Meyer, Landt
Angler of
the Year
Standings
Brushy Creek Lake, May 22nd
3-Mile Lake, June 18th (Buddy)
Badger Creek, July 24th
Pool 10, August 20/21
West Lake, September 18th
12-Mile/3-Mile, October 8/9th
Andy Fowler
Brad Rozendaal
Kip Kjormoe
2011 Tournament Director: Chris Eirikson
1st Place-   Adam Rundall             7.60#
2nd Place-  Nelson Olivier             7.20#
3rd Place-  Eric Eirikson              6.85#
4th Place-  Jim Wiegand                6.65#
5th Place-  Brian Bowles                6.60#
Big Bass-  Landt                3.70#
Team Winner- Olivier/E.Eirikson
6th Place-  Justin Mattherly            6.55#
7th Place-  Dave Jordan                  6.35#
8th Place-  Doug Chaloupek            6.05#
9th Place-  Scott Speas                    5.45#
10th Place- Chris Eirikson               4.85#
11th Place- Don Henry                    4.55#
12th Place- Andy Fowler                  4.05#
13th Place- Rod Landt                     3.70#
14th Place- Brad Rozendaal             2.70#
15th Place- Zach Maxfield                2.50#
16th Place- Kip Kjormoe                 2.00#
16th Place- Rick Fisher                     2.00#
18th Place- Dennis Meyer                 1.80#
Others: KMaxfield, Stewart, Blough
Rod Landt
Big Bass
Andy Fowler
Andy Fowler
Andy Fowler
<--Adam
Rundall: 1st
Place

Nelson -->
Olivier
2nd Place
Eric
Eirikson
3rd Place
                                   Team Winners
1st Place-   Wiegand/Kjormoe          6 bass           13.60#
2nd Place-  Meyer/Maxfield              5 bass          11.75#
3rd Place-  C.Eirikson/Fowler          4 bass           9.35#

Big Bass-  Matherly            3.45#
1st Place-   Jim Wiegand              7.95#
2nd Place-  Chris Eirikson            7.55#
3rd Place-  Justin Matherly          7.25#
4th Place-  Zach Maxfield            7.05#
5th Place-  Dave Beightol             6.50#
6th Place-  Scott Speas                 5.90#
7th Place-  Chris Blough              5.85#
8th Place-  Kip Kjormoe              5.65#
9th Place-  Denny Meyer              4.70#
10th Place- Todd Reed                 3.60#
11th Place- Duane Rozendaal       3.45#
12th Place- Nelson Olivier            3.30#
13th Place- Brad Rozendaal         3.20#
14th Place- Andy Fowler              1.80#
14th Place- Keith Stewart             1.80#
16th Place- Brian Bowles              1.60#
16th Place- Doug Chaloupek        1.60#
18th Place- Dave Jordan               1.55#
Others: KMaxfield, Henry, EEirikson,
Rundall, Fisher
Zach Maxfield
Justin Matherly
Jim Wiegand
1st Place-   Chris Leytem               8.40#
2nd Place-  Jim Wiegand               7.65#
3rd Place-  Scott Speas                  7.65#
4th Place-  Chris Eirikson             7.65#

Big Bass-  Wiegand        4.50#
Team Winner- Olivier/Leytem
5th Place-  Adam Rundall               7.40#
6th Place-  Brad Rozendaal             7.05#
7th Place-  Nelson Olivier                6.15#
8th Place-  Dave Jordan                  4.05#
9th Place-  Zach Maxfield               3.80#
10th Place- Dennis Meyer                3.50#
11th Place- Doug Chaloupek           2.65#
12th Place- Don Henry                    2.05#

Others: Stewart, Beightol, DRozendaal,
Fisher, KMaxfield, Blough, Bowles, Landt
Scott Speas
Jim Wiegand
Chris Leytem
1st Place-   Jim Wiegand              23.90#
2nd Place-  Todd Reed                  22.50#
3rd Place-  Doug Chaloupek        21.60#
4th Place-  Kip Kjormoe              20.00#

Big Bass-  Jordan      4.00#
Team Winner- Kjormoe/Wiegand
5th Place-   Zach Maxfield           19.25#
6th Place-   Brad Rozendaal         17.00#
7th Place-   Dave Jordan              14.80#
8th Place-   Chris Leytem             14.50#
9th Place-   Chris Eirikson            13.45#
10th Place- Rod Landt                   9.35#
11th Place- Don Henry                  7.90#
12th Place- Adam Rundall             7.45#
13th Place- Kelly Maxfield             7.40#
14th Place- Nelson Olivier              5.30#
15th Place- Brian Bowles                4.85#
16th Place- Rick Fisher                   1.45#
Others: Beightol
Jim Wiegand
Todd Reed
Doug Chaloupek
Dave Jordan
1st Place-   Nelson Olivier          8.00#
2nd Place-  Duane Rozendaal    5.75#
3rd Place-  Jim Wiegand            3.15#

Big Bass-  Nelson Olivier      3.55#
Team Winner- Olivier/Fisher
4th Place-   Dave Jordan               2.50#
5th Place-   Brad Rozendaal          2.13#
5th Place-   Doug Chlaoupek        2.13#
7th Place-   Rick Fisher                 2.06#
8th Place-   Zach Maxfield            2.00#

Others: Beightol, Henry, Stewart,
Eirikison, Blough, Matherly
West Lake Osceola winner:
Nelson Olivier
1st Place-   Doug Chaloupek           11.10#      
2nd Place-  Brad Rozendaal             8.10#
3rd Place-  Jeremy King                   3.85#
4th Place-  Zach Maxfield                 3.55#

Big Bass-  Brad Rozendaal    5.30#
Team Winner- Chaloupek/ZMaxfield
4th Place-  Kip Kjormoe             2.25#
5th Place-  Duane Rozendaal      1.90#
5th Place-  Jim Wiegand             1.90#
7th Place-  Chris Eirikson           1.85#
7th Place-  Kelly Maxfield           1.85#
9th Place-  Don Henry                1.80#
10th Place- Adam Rundall          1.65#
Others: Jordan, Stewart, Fisher, Olivier,
Jon King
12/3-Mile CLASSIC Winner:
Doug Chaloupek
BIG BASS of the Year
Winner: Brad Rozendaal