2016 Results
2016 Tournament Director- Denny Meyer
April 17th- Little River
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
1st
Jim Wiegand
3
9.25
2nd
Jon King
3
9.18
3rd
Brian Cox
3
8.17
4th
Duane Rozendaal
2
6.46
5th
Todd Reed
2
4.36
  Big Bass
   
  Duane Rozendaal
  3.97
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
6th
Denny Meyer
1
3.02
7th
Chris Calkins
1
2.34
8th
Tom Cranston
1
2.10
9th
Matt Burcicki
1
1.97
10th
Terry Williams
1
1.94
June 11th- Brushy Creek
August 21st- West Lake Osceola
July 16/17th- Pool 10
August 6th- Hawthorn Lake
June 25th/26th- Belva Deer Lake
September 24th/25th- Pool 9
May 14th- Rathbun Lake Buddy Event
Others: Dost, Fisher, Hileman, Henry,
Hartwig, Gooding, Dorothy, Chaloupek,
Nossaman, Matheney, JerKing
1st Place
3rd Place
2nd Place
Big Bass
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
1st
Cox/Williams
4
14.72
2nd
Wiegand/Rozendaal
2
6.41
3rd
Meyer/Dost
1
3.17
  Big Bass
   
  Cox
  5.23
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
1st
Jeremy King
3
11.08
2nd
Chris Calkins
3
10.23
3rd
Don Henry
3
9.29
4th
Jon King
3
9.11
5th
Terry Williams
3
8.09
  Big Bass
   
  Jeremy King
  5.16
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
6th
Doug Chaloupek
3
7.50
7th
Brian Cox
2
5.57
8th
Denny Meyer
2
5.30
9th
Brett Nossaman
2
4.98
10th
Adam Rundall
2
4.21
11th
Matt Bucicki
2
3.76
12th
Duane Rozendaal
1
2.54
13th
Jeff Dorothy
1
1.95
Others: Cranston, Matheney
1st Place & Big Bass
3rd Place
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
1st
Chris Calkins
6
16.12
2nd
Keith Stewart
6
15.42
3rd
Tom Cranston
6
15.09
4th
Jim Wiegand
6
14.94
5th
Brett Nossaman
4
14.79
  Big Bass
   
  Chris Mattehny
  6.07#
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
6th
Denny Meyer
5
13.59
7th
Don Henry
6
13.41
8th
Matt Burcicki
6
13.27
9th
Doug Bear
6
11.95
10th
Chris Matheney
3
10.72
11th
Robert Kelderman
5
9.83
12th
Duane Rozendaal
4
8.45
13th
Brian Cox
3
5.96
14th
Rick Fisher
2
5.40
15th
Ron Hartwig
2
3.73
16th
Jeff Dorothy
1
1.23
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
1st
Chris Calkins
5
10.93
2nd
Brian Cox
4
6.52
3rd
Robert Kelderman
3
4.86
  Big Bass
   
  Calkins
  3.05
4th
Doug Chaloupek
2
3.49
5th
Terry Williams
2
3.14
6th
Don Henry
1
2.36
7th
Denny Meyer
1
1.42
Other
Ron Hartwig
   
1st Place & Big Bass
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
1st
Jim Wiegand
3
10.93
2nd
Chris Calkins
3
9.14
3rd
Doug Chaloupek
3
9.00
4th
Ron Hartwig
3
8.45
5th
Dale Gooding
3
8.01
  Big Bass
   
  Wiegand
  4.55
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
6th
Denny Meyer
3
8.00
7th
Brett Nossaman
3
7.58
8th
Tom Cranston
3
7.48
9th
Dave Dost
3
7.35
10th
Brian Cox
3
7.08
11th
Keith Stewart
3
6.71
12th
Rick Fisher
3
5.63
13th
Don Henry
3
4.17
14th
Robert Kelderman
3
3.65
15th
Terry Williams
2
2.69
16th
Duane Rozendaal
1
0.33
  Dave Jordan
   
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
1st
Terry Williams
2
4.19
2nd
Denny Meyer
2
3.98
3rd
Ron Hartwig
2
3.90
4th
Adam Rundall
2
3.43
5th
Don Henry
1
3.32
  Big Bass
   
  Henry
  3.32
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
6th
Chris Calkins
1
2.60
7th
Doug Bear
1
2.00
8th
Rick Fisher
1
1.90
9th
Dave Jordan
1
1.64
10th
Duane Rozendaal
1
1.53
Others: Chaloupek, Stewart, Gooding,
Nossaman, Kelderman, Cox, Wiegand
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
1st
Chris Calkins
7
13.34
2nd
Rick Fisher
5
10.88
3rd
Todd Reed
3
5.80
4th
Brian Cox
2
5.22
5th
Dave Jordan
1
3.20
  Big Bass
   
  Jordan
  3.20
Place
Angler
Bass
Pounds
6th
Terry Williams
1
2.68
7th
Adam Rundall
1
2.07
8th
Don Henry
1
1.65
Others: Chaloupek, Dost, Hartwig,
Kelderman, Meyer
1st Place and Angler
of the Year
Big Bass
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place